Ring Magic Motion Dante II Smart Wearable with App Control

Ring Magic Motion Dante II Smart Wearable with App Control

€64.95

Magic Motion

Ring Magic Motion Dante II Smart Wearable with App Control

€64.95

Single-ring vibrating cock ring made of silicone and ABS, with a removable vibrating module. You control it with the button, which has 7 speeds, or with the Magic Motion app, which your partner can also use to control it remotely. It has IPX6 protection, so it is water-resistant but can't be submerged.

Compatible lubricant: water-based. Silicone-based lubricants can damage the silicone of this product.

Secure Payment
30-Day Returns
100% Discreet
Accepted:
Visa Mastercard PayPal Apple Pay Google Pay

Magic Motion Dante IIOne ring, one button and an app.

The Dante II goes on the penis and vibrates while you're together. Use the button to switch between 7 speeds. In the Magic Motion app you adjust patterns and intensity, and a sensor records the activity of each session so you can look at it afterwards.

  • 7 speeds
  • App control
  • 60 min of use
  • IPX6
Magic Motion Dante II vibrating cock ring with its vibrating module

The essentials

Magic Motion Dante II: what you need to know before you buy

Button and app
You control it directly with the button, and the Magic Motion app allows remote control
7 speeds
With the button. With the app you adjust patterns and intensity as you like
60 min of use
Charges in 60 minutes with a magnetic USB cable
IPX6
Water-resistant, but can't be submerged
Removable module
The vibrating module comes out of the ring
Session log
A sensor records the activity so you can see it in the app. It is not a medical assessment

Is it for you?

Who the Magic Motion Dante II is for, and who it isn't

It suits you if…

  • You want a compact, single-ring vibrating cock ring.
  • You want your partner to be able to control it from their phone, even remotely.
  • You want to adjust patterns and intensity from an app, not just change speed.
  • You want to use it with video or live, with the SyncMo app.

Better look elsewhere if…

  • You prefer a firmer fit with two rings and the vibration placed higher for your partner. Take a look at the Magic Motion Rise.
  • You want it for the bath. It has IPX6 protection and can't be submerged.
  • You want to change patterns and intensity without using your phone. Without the app you only get the button's 7 speeds.

Step by step

How to use the Magic Motion Dante II

  1. Charge it before first use with the magnetic USB cable included. It takes about 60 minutes.
  2. Read the guide in the box to get to know the ring and its controls.
  3. Put the ring on at the base of the penis, with the penis soft or only slightly erect, without forcing it.
  4. Use the button to control the vibration and switch between the 7 speeds.
  5. Connect it to the Magic Motion app if you want to adjust patterns and intensity, check the session or let your partner control it. Remote control needs an internet connection.

Cleaning

Take out the vibrating module and wash the ring with lukewarm water and mild soap. Clean the module with a damp cloth, without submerging it, and let everything dry fully before storing it.

Our tips

  • Use a water-based lubricant: it works best with silicone.
  • Take it off if you feel pain, cold or tingling, or if your skin changes colour.
  • Don't wear it for long stretches at a time, and don't fall asleep with it on.
  • Don't use it if the ring is broken or the module is damaged.

In the box

What's in the box

  • Magic Motion Dante II vibrating cock ring
  • Magnetic USB charging cable
  • User guide

What the science says

What the research says about clitoral stimulation during penetration

The studies we cite did not test the Magic Motion Dante II. What has been studied is the practice of stimulating the clitoris during penetration.

3,017
American women aged 18 to 93

69.7% said they reach orgasm more often or enjoy vaginal penetration more if the clitoris is stimulated at the same time with a finger or a toy. The survey covers that kind of stimulation in general, not vibrating cock rings.

Hensel et al., 2021, PloS one. View the study

All the studies we have reviewed

Specifications

Magic Motion Dante II specifications

Type
Single-ring vibrating cock ring
Material
Silicone and ABS
Speeds
7 with the button
Control
Button and Magic Motion app
Partner control
Through the app, also remotely with internet
Compatibility
SyncMo app, for video and live use
Sensor
Records session activity in the app
Vibrating module
Removable
Water resistance
IPX6, not submersible
Charging
Magnetic USB cable
Charging time
60 minutes
Run time
60 minutes
Brand
Magic Motion
Model
Dante II
Dimensions
5.4 × 5 × 2.2 cm (2.1 × 2 × 0.9 in) overall, slightly longer than an AA battery
Weight
24 g, about the same as an AA battery
Stretch
Stretchy, according to the product information

Comparison

Magic Motion Dante II compared with other vibrating cock rings

This product Magic Motion Dante II Magic Motion Rise S Pleasures Remington
Material Silicone and ABS Silicone and ABS Silicone and ABS
Run time 60 min 60 min 30 to 60 min
Charging time 60 min 60 min 90 min
Price €64.95 €83.95
View
€46.50
View

Questions

Magic Motion Dante II: frequently asked questions

Is the Magic Motion Dante II submersible?

No. It has IPX6 protection, which means it is water-resistant but not made for immersion.

Do you need the app to use the Magic Motion Dante II?

No. The button controls the vibration directly, with 7 speeds. The app is for adjusting patterns and intensity and for viewing the log of each session.

Can my partner control the Magic Motion Dante II remotely?

Yes. From the Magic Motion app you send them an invitation while the ring is still connected to your app. Remote control needs an internet connection.

What does the Magic Motion Dante II sensor record?

The session activity the sensor detects, so you can review it in the app. The manufacturer states it is for personal reference only, not a medical assessment or a measure of your sexual performance.

How long does the Magic Motion Dante II battery last?

About 60 minutes of use, and it charges in 60 minutes with its magnetic USB cable.

Which lubricant works with the Magic Motion Dante II?

A water-based lubricant. It is made of silicone and ABS, and water-based lubricant won't damage silicone.

What is the inner diameter of the Magic Motion Dante II ring?

The manufacturer doesn't publish the inner diameter. It does give the overall dimensions of the ring: 5.4 × 5 × 2.2 cm (2.1 × 2 × 0.9 in), slightly longer than an AA battery. It is a single ring made of silicone and ABS, with a removable vibrating module.

Before publishing this product sheet we check that every figure is in its sources and that what it says holds up. Product sheets that do not pass this check are not published. How we verify information ›

Product sheet updated on 22 October 2026

Questions & Answers

Missing a detail? Ask us and we will answer you by email.

Ask a Question About This Product

Your email will not be published

/2000 characters

Missing a detail?

Ask us and we will answer you by email.

Reviews

How our reviews work
  • We ask customers who bought the product for their opinion once they have received their order.
  • Anyone can also leave a review with the form. Every review is checked by hand before it is published, and we do not remove a review for being negative.
  • Customer photos are checked one by one before they are published.
  • Some reviews were written in another of our stores and are shown machine-translated.

How we verify information ›

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Ring Magic Motion Dante II Smart Wearable with App Control

Your review is published anonymously. Change the alias only if you want to sign it.

At least 50 characters.

Some photos could not be added: use JPG, PNG, WebP or HEIC up to 8 MB, up to 3 photos.

We publish your photos with your review after checking them by hand. Show only the product: no faces or personal data. JPG, PNG, WebP or HEIC, up to 8 MB each.

loader
Loading...

check-circle You submitted your review for moderation.

exclamation-circle